Luz Escobar, En Tus Ojos, 7.00 min, Stereo, Argentina, 2019

Filmaker: Marlene Millar Choreographer: Sandy Silva, Migration, 5.50 min, Stereo, Canada, 2019

Pawel Stasiewicz, No signal, 1.00 min, Stereo, Poland, 2018

Azadeh Masihzadeh Lari, 360 Darajeh, 6.36 min, Stereo, Iran, 2019

Marlene Millar, Lay Me Low, 7.50 min, Stereo, Canada, 2019

Matt Abbiss, Forming, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2017

Matt Abbiss, Point, 1.42 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2017

Max Hattler, All Rot, 4.00 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2019

Amaranth Borsuk, June 17th, 1.02 min, Stereo, United States, 2018

Ludovico Failla, 41°45'N 12°40'E: Tormentato da un' Amore senza oggetto, scopre l'Acqua di un lago di Fuoco e la sua Flora., 5.41 min, Stereo, Italy, 2019

Douwe Dijkstra, Voor Film, 11.36 min, Stereo, Netherlands, 2019

Vivian Ostrovsky, Losing the thread, 8.20 min, Stereo, United States, 2019

Ellen Wetmore, Grotesques, 3.00 min, Stereo, United States, 2018

Diane Obomsawin, LA FORÊT, 3.40 min, Stereo, Canada, 2018

Theodore Ushev, Sonambulo, 4.20 min, Dolby SR, Canada, 2019

Marko Mestrovic, Levitacija, 8.07 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2019

Kote Camacho, Don Miguel, 5.12 min, Stereo, Spain, 2018

Asier Altuna, Soroa, 12.32 min, Stereo, Spain, 2018

Izibene Oñederra, Hotzanak, for Your Own Safety, 5.11 min, Stereo, Spain, 2017

Dmitri Voloshin, Dji. Death Sails, 5.18 min, Stereo, Moldova, 2018

Masanobu Hiraoka, Land, 3.30 min, Stereo, Japan, 2017

Carlos De Carvalho, Premier Automne, 10.42 min, Stereo, France, 2017

Swoon (aka Marc Neys), Halloween, 3.28 min, Stereo, Belgium, 2019

Patrick Bergeron, Night Waves / Vagues de Nuit, 3.42 min, Stereo, Canada, 2019

Florian Wittmann, Wrapped, 4.06 min, Stereo, Germany, 2018

Billy Sims, Tempo Rubato, 3.03 min, Stereo, United States, 2018

Dalibor Knapp, Osvit, 4.00 min, Stereo, Czech Republic, 2017

Peter Baynton, Cookie-Tin Banjo, 2.33 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2018

Harrison Banfield, Sad Violin & Darude Sandstorm Dialectics, 3.32 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2019

Jan Hakon Erichsen, Destroyer, 1.30 min, Stereo, Norway, 2019

Rick Fisher, Arcadia, 4.49 min, Stereo, Canada, 2018

Carlos Balseiro, Payada Pa' Satán, 7.30 min, Stereo, Argentina, 2017

Jacky De Groen, Dieperik, 4.40 min, Stereo, Belgium, 2017

Julia Kurek, Lucha Libre, 7.49 min, Stereo, Poland, 2019

Edward Ramsay-Morin, PUSH PULL, 3.11 min, Stereo, United States, 2018

Lea Vidakovic, The Vast Landscape - porcelain stories, 11.00 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2018

MIKEL SUBIZA JIMÉNEZ, Habitar, 15 min, Color, Dolby Digital, Spain, 2015

YING-FANG SHEN, The Tale of The Day, 15 min, Color, Stereo, United States, 2014

YUFENG LI, You Are Not Alone, 6 min, Color, Stereo, United States, 2015

MARTA TOMÀS, Equilibrista, 3 min, Color, Stereo, Spain, 2015

FRAN MENCHÓN, Delicatesen, 3 min, B&W, Stereo, Spain, 2015

ALEX PACHÓN, You will fall again, 6 min, Color, Dolby Digital, China/Spain, 2015

ŠPELA ČADEŽ, BOLES, 12 min, Color, Dolby Digital, Germany/Slovenia, 2013

YUKAI DU, WAY OUT, 3 min, Color, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2015

MELHUS BJOERN, Freedom & Independence, 15 min, Color, Stereo, Germany, 2014

ANDREA BALDINI, Ferdinand Knapp, 15 min, Color + B&W, Stereo, France, 2014

MARTIJN VELDHOEN, Tijd en Plaats, een gesprek met mijn moeder, 35 min, Color + B&W, Stereo, Netherlands, 2015

DEVIS VENTURELLI, Sporting club, 3 min, Color, Dolby Digital, Italy, 2015

JEVAN CHOWDHURY, Moving Prague, 6 min, B&W, Dolby Digital, United Kingdom, 2014

FRANCISCO JAVIER, MONTORO MORALES, SAWAKUY URUBAMBA, 3 min, Color, Stereo, Peru, 2015

Arno Coenen, The GW – Same thang, 4 min, Color, Stereo, Netherlands, 2014

Gerco de Ruijter, Playground, 3:24 min, Color, Stereo, Netherlands, 2014

Erkka Nissinen, Material Consitions of Inner Spaces, 15:29 min, Color, Stereo, Hong Kong/United States, 2014

Share this:
Close Menu