Screening 2014

 

Azar Saiyar, Primus Tempus, 5.17 min, Finland, 2014

Robert Quint, Schwimmfeld, 0.49 min, Belgium, 2012

Frédéric Doazan, Supervenus, 2.40 min, France, 2013

David Pantaleon, A lo oscuro mas seguro/ Safer in the dark, 8 min, Spain, 2013

Alisi Telengut, The Backyard, 1.48 min, Canada, 2013

Damon Mohl, The Forest, 2.37 min, United States, 2014

Juan Galiñanes, Olga Osorio, Garden’s road, 5 min, Spain, 2014

Francesco Zucchi, Reverso, 3 min, Italy, 2012

Harvey Goldman, Jing Wang, Enigma, 4 min, United States, 2014

Oriol Puig Playa, It girl, 3 min, Spain, 2014

Dave Berg, Barbieworld experience part 1 – overture, 3.32 min, Finland, 2014

Jean.Marc E. Roy, Nevermind, 5 min, Canada, 2013

Guillermo Zapata, El Balsero / The Ferryman, 8.25 min, Stereo, Colombia, 2014

Douwe Dijkstra, Démontable / Removable, 12 min, Netherlands, 2014

César Esteban Alenda, José Esteban Alenda, Inertial love, 6 min, Spain, 2013

Maxime Billon, Dave Lojek, Kabaret freeze, 3 min, Germany, 2013

Dave Lojek, Do Kwan Tae, 3 min, Austria, 2014

Octavio Guerra, La maquina de los Rusos / The Russians machine, 9 min, Spain, 2013

Bernard Gigounon, Der Doppelgänger/ The Double, 6.17 min, Belgium, 2012

Ying-Fang Shen, Humanexus, 10 min, Unites States, 2014

Milla Moilanen, Cycle, 10.05 min, Finland, 2014

Cat Del Buono, How to Not Get Raped, 3.09 min, United States, 2014

Dominik Suppiger, Der Cowboy und ich / The Cowboy and I, 15 min, Switzerland, 2013

Joris Clerte, Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet, La nuit américaine d’Angélique / Angélique’s Day for Night, 7 min, France, 2013

Céline Trouillet, Song N°22, 4.40 min, France, 2013

Yangzom Brauen, Ruprecht, 11 min, United States, 2014

Nunzio Fazio, Millie and Jerry, 8 min, United States, 2013

Suso Hernandes, Ciudadano Torralba Redux / Citizen Torralba Redux, 8 min, Spain 2013, 11 min

Hwayong Jung, Euphoria, 5.13 min, United States, 2014

Johan Rijpma, Descent, 1.28 min, Netherlands, 2014

Ignacio Masllorens, Japonesita / Japanese girl, 4.44 min, Argentina, 2014

Juan Beiro, Dinosaurios en 3D / Dinosaurs in 3D, 19 min, Spain, 2013

Caroline Hamann, Ink, 1 min, Germany, 2014

Coke Riobóo, El ruido del Mundo / Noise of the World, 13 min, Spain, 2013

Alexandra Averyanova, Оттенки серого / Shades of gray, 6 min, Russia, 2014

Thorsten Fleisch, Picture Particles, 5.50 min, Germany, 2014

Márton Szirmai, The Expedition, 11.00 min, Hungary, 2014

Lu Pulici, Hang me on the line, 3 min, Italy, 2014

Oliver Pietsch, Tales of Us, 28 min, Stereo, Germany, 2014

Köken Ergun, Ashura, 23.27 min, Turkey, 2013

Jean-Gabriel Periot, Le jour a vaincu la nuit /The day has conquered the night, 28 min, France, 2013