Screening 2016

 

Fabio Scacchioli, Vincenzo Core, Scherzo, 5.15 min, Stereo, Italy, 2015

Célestine Plays, Simon Gobbi, Mycroft, 8.24 min, Stereo, France, 2015

Inbal Oshman, Yannets Levi, The Cuckoo's Cry, 27.00 min, Stereo, Japan, 2016

Sylvia Winkler, Stephan Köperl, Towards The Hague, 4.48 min, Stereo, Netherlands, 2016

Shahar Marcus, King of falafel, 8.05 min, Stereo, Israel, 2016

Alba Capilla, Mecánico, 4.45 min, Stereo, Spain, 2016

Liat Berdugo, Emily Martinez, Liat Berdugo + Emily Martinez as Five Twins, 5.43 min, Mono, United States, 2016

Jing Wang, Harvey Goldman, Passaddhi, 9.09 min, Stereo, United States, 2015

Dalibor Baric, Nepoznate energije, neidentificirani osjećaji, 40.00 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2015

Sasha Huber, KARAKIA - The Resetting Ceremony, 5.20 min, Stereo, New Zealand, 2015

Pablo Diartinez, Out of Reach (Rain Night), 8.00 min, Dolby SR, Belgium, 2014

JON MIKEL CABALLERO, CENIZO, 9.58 min, Stereo, Spain, 2016

Alexandra Averyanova, В стороне, 12.00 min, Stereo, Russian Federation, 2016

Marina Schnider, Urban Audio Spectrum, 3.43 min, Stereo, Germany, 2016

Emre Olcayto, Separation, 4.22 min, Stereo, Belgium, 2014

Zora Rux, What happens in your brain if you see a german word like...?, 5.00 min, Dolby SR, Germany, 2015

Steven Subotnick, Little Girl, 3.30 min, Stereo, United States, 2016

Harald Hund, Empire of Evil, 11.00 min, Stereo, Austria, 2016

Carla Valencia, Vicenta, 5.05 min, Stereo, Ecuador, 2014

Goran Škofić, Sektor, 5.29 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2015

Igor Grubić, Spomenik, 50.00 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2015

Isabella Gresser, Oracle of a found shoe, 4.35 min, Stereo, Germany, 2016

Freya Björg Olafson, Threshold, 5.28 min, Stereo, Canada, 2014

Dawn Westlake, Through the Pane, 6.21 min, Dolby SR, United States, 2015

Gregor Nadzam, Close-Up, 3.27 min, Stereo, Slovakia, 2016

APOTROPIA, Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace, 4.00 min, Stereo, Italy, 2016

Sabina Jacobsson, The Collectors, 17.36 min, Stereo, Norway, 2016

Vlad Buzaianu, Dreams On Sale, 9.23 min, Stereo, Romania, 2016

Michele Benigna, AYMARA, 9.45 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2016

Marc Neys (aka Swoon), Gecompliceerde Schaduwen, 4.09 min, Dolby SR, Belgium, 2016

Marte Kiessling, Decisions, 5.06 min, Stereo, Germany, 2014

Frazer Bull-Clark, The Big Shave, 9.38 min, Stereo, Australia, 2016

Vera Rosa Maria Herr, Scream Test, 18.45 min, Stereo, Belgium, 2015

Igor Kekeljević, Jaletova Venera, 4.56 min, Stereo, Serbia, 2016

Silvia De Gennaro, Travel Notebooks: Perugia, Italy, 2.29 min, Stereo, Italy, 2014

Veljko Popovic, Planemo, 13.25 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2015

Olivier Chabalier, Train, 12.40 min, Stereo, France, 2015

Alexander Stewart, Tu Tamo, 4.40 min, Stereo, Croatia, 2015

Michael O'Donnell, Butternut, 4.05 min, Stereo, United States, 2014

Giorgi Todria, Lost Village, 15.36 min, Stereo, Spain, 2015

Martyna Majewska, Multifrenia, 24.49 min, Stereo, Poland, 2015

Stuart Pound, Voices OFF & ON, 2.15 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2015

Fred L'Epee, The White Widow, 10.03 min, Dolby SR, Switzerland, 2015

Pim Zwier, They Call Us the Enemy, 7.00 min, Stereo, Netherlands, 2015

Vik Laschenov, One floor above sing until someone swims with dolphins, 12 min, Stereo, Russian Federation, 2016

Christos Hatjoullis, Alex Hatjoullis, Sophie’s story, 6 min, Stereo, United Kingdom, 2016

Chollet Thibault, Le Promeneur, 5 min, Stereo, France, 2016

Boris Kozlov, The Postmodern Pioneer Plaque, 8 min, Stereo, Spain, 2016

Manuel Saiz, Subtítulos: saber sin estudiar, 6 min, Stereo, Spain, 2016

Broersen & Lukacs, Establishing Eden, 10 min, Stereo, NL/NZ, 2016

Nicolas Provost, Ego, 3 min, Stereo, Belgium, 2016

Seoungho Cho, Scrumped, 17 min, Stereo, USA/South Korea, 2016